Psst... Want to check out our new maps? Click here.
No map data available

1227 Morena Blvd San Diego, CA 92110

APN: 436-201-19-00
Lot size: ≈ 0.17 acres (7,210 SF)

Zoning

Designation: CC-4-2
Regulation (1 of 1)
Density
SF/DU 1,500
Height limits
Height Limit (max) 60 feet
Floor to Area Ratio (FAR)
FAR (base) 2
Setbacks
Interior side 10 feet
Rear 10 feet
References

Community plan

Name: Linda Vista

Overlay zones

Overlay zones may modify the provisions of the base zone.

Structure details

Subdivision

Name Boulevard Heights
Map 001628

Assessor values

Land $58,886 32.03%
Improvements $124,958 67.97%
Total $183,844

BLK E*LOTS 28 THRU 30*/EXC ST OP/*

lock Owner information - Updated May 17, 2026

Unlock this parcel for owner's name and address.

lock Parcel downloads

• save_alt DXF AutoCAD interchange format. Includes surrounding parcel lot lines. Example DXF.
  • save_alt KML Google Earth format. Includes parcel lot line. Example KML.

Permits

Are you interested in permit data? Try our permit search.

Geographic coordinates

Longitude: -117.20144398952442
Latitude: 32.77044934146793

Data last checked: May 17, 2026

save_alt Property Report
Development feasibility?

close

${message}