Psst... Want to check out our new maps? Click here.
No map data available

1489 Gustavo St #E El Cajon, CA 92019

APN: 514-450-44-13
Lot size: ≈ 4.68 acres (203,896 SF)

Zoning

Designation: RM-2500

Residential, multi-family, 2,500 s.f.

References

Overlay zones

Overlay zones may modify the provisions of the base zone.

Structure details

Subdivision

Name Windridge Hills #2
Map 008983

Assessor values

Land $313,051 62.69%
Improvements $186,339 37.31%
Total $499,390

LOT 39*US 98PER DOC80-036815&UND INT IN\

lock Owner information - Updated May 10, 2026

Unlock this parcel for owner's name and address.

lock Parcel downloads

• save_alt DXF AutoCAD interchange format. Includes surrounding parcel lot lines. Example DXF.
  • save_alt KML Google Earth format. Includes parcel lot line. Example KML.

Permits

Are you interested in permit data? Try our permit search.

Geographic coordinates

Longitude: -116.92867283466825
Latitude: 32.78173782225412

Data last checked: May 10, 2026

save_alt Property Report
Development feasibility?

close

${message}