Psst... Want to check out our new maps? Click here.
No map data available

1145 New York Dr Altadena, CA 91001-0000

APN: 584-701-50-02
Lot size: ≈ 0.68 acres (29,519 SF)

Overlay zones

Overlay zones may modify the provisions of the base zone.

Structure details

Assessor values

Land $1,937,553 61.29%
Improvements $1,223,689 38.71%
Total $3,161,242

TRACT # 926 LOT COM E 50 FT FROM SW COR OF LOT 1 TH E 151.75 FT TH N 0¢09'30" E 190 FT TH W 201.75 FT TH S ON W LINE OF SD LOT 15 FT TH E 50 FT TH S 0¢09'30" W 175 FT TO BEG PART OF LOTS 1,2 AND LOT 3

lock Owner information - Updated May 17, 2026

Unlock this parcel for owner's name and address.

lock Parcel downloads

• save_alt DXF AutoCAD interchange format. Includes surrounding parcel lot lines. Example DXF.
  • save_alt KML Google Earth format. Includes parcel lot line. Example KML.

Permits

Are you interested in permit data? Try our permit search.

Geographic coordinates

Longitude: -118.12680039812314
Latitude: 34.17879968952553

Data last checked: May 17, 2026

save_alt Property Report
Development feasibility?

close

${message}