Psst... Want to check out our new maps? Click here.
No map data available

149 W 43rd Pl Los Angeles, CA 90037-0000

APN: 511-101-20-24
Lot size: ≈ 0.12 acres (5,402 SF)

Zoning

Designation: R2-1
References

Community plan

Name: Southeast Los Angeles

Overlay zones

Overlay zones may modify the provisions of the base zone.

Structure details

Assessor values

Land $139,670 54.53%
Improvements $116,466 45.47%
Total $256,136

BOWEN AND CHAMBERLIN'S MAIN ST BOULEVARD TRACT LOT 54

lock Owner information - Updated May 17, 2026

Unlock this parcel for owner's name and address.

lock Parcel downloads

• save_alt DXF AutoCAD interchange format. Includes surrounding parcel lot lines. Example DXF.
  • save_alt KML Google Earth format. Includes parcel lot line. Example KML.

Permits

Are you interested in permit data? Try our permit search.

Geographic coordinates

Longitude: -118.2751747159725
Latitude: 34.004993432160234

Data last checked: May 17, 2026

save_alt Property Report
Development feasibility?

close

${message}